Privacy policy


As of May 25, 2018, with the entry into force of the General Regulation on Data Protection, there will be a single set of data protection rules for all companies active in the EU, regardless of their location. /> More stringent data protection rules mean:
• greater citizen control over your personal data
• more equitable conditions for businesses.

Please see: https://www.cnpd.pt/bin/rgpd/rgpd.htm

Data Protection Officer

For further clarification or if you wish to clarify any doubts about this privacy policy you can contact us through one of the contacts on this website.

What is personal data?

Personal data is information relating to a person living, identified or identifiable. Also personal data is the set of distinct information that can lead to the identification of a particular person.
Personal data that has been misrepresented, coded or pseudonimed, but which can be used to re-identify a person, remains personal data and falls within the scope of the RGPD.
Personal data that has been made anonymous so that the person is not or is no longer identifiable is no longer considered personal data. For the data to be truly anonymous, anonymization must be irreversible.
RGPD protects personal data irrespective of the technology used to treat such data - it is technologically neutral and applies to both automated and manual processing, provided the data is organized according to predefined criteria , in alphabetical order).
Also irrelevant is the way data is stored - on a computer system, via video surveillance, or on paper; in all such cases, personal data are subject to the protection requirements of the RGPD.

What personal data are collected and how are they collected?

We use various internet technologies (eg Cookies or Java-Script) just to facilitate your use of internet applications.
Our site uses Google Analytics, which is Google's web analytics service to evaluate the use of our site.
To increase the efficiency of the pages of our site, navigation information is sometimes collected automatically, such as the type of browser used, the number of clicks or time spent per page. This information is general and, under no circumstances will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. The collected data are evaluated anonymously, exclusively for statistical purposes. At any time you can refuse follow-up analysis of your activities on our site in the future.
To do this, you should download and install the appropriate extension on your browser through the Google link.

Contact Forms

The data obtained through our contact forms is used only to answer your questions and erased immediately below. The data collected are as follows;
Name: for more personalized treatment
E-mail: to be able to answer your question
Contact: if you want to be contacted by phone.

Newsletter

Name: for a more personalized treatment
E-mail: To be able to respond to your question

Social Networks

There are links on our site for social networks. By clicking on these links you can send statistical data to these companies and to Google analytics. More information about data privacy can be accessed on their social networking sites: Facebook , Google+ , Twitter .

Links to third-party websites

We may use links to other websites that we consider relevant to users. Our privacy policy is not applicable to third party websites, so you should consult the privacy policy of these same websites.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (for example, videos, pictures, articles, etc.). Embedded content on other websites behaves as if you were visiting those websites.

Updates to this Security Policy

You will need to periodically change this policy to ensure it is up-to-date with the latest legal requirements and any changes to our privacy management practices.

Este site utiliza cookies.

Os cookies utilizados destinam-se a uma melhor experiência de navegação.
Eles podem, a qualquer momento, ser eliminados, por meio de configuração no menu do seu navegador.
Nenhum dado pessoal será recolhido ou armazenado pelos cookies, e eles serão gravados localmente, no seu computador.
Ao "Aceitar " também está a aceitar nossa Política de Privacidade e Transparência.
Para mais informações visite a nossa Política de Privacidade e Transparência